Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Novarroz - Produtos Alimentares

Novarroz - Produtos Alimentares
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of rice. The company engages in the processing of rice and provides carolina rice, long grain rice, medium grain, arborio rice, sushi rice, parboiled rice, jasmin rice, basmati rice, brown rice and broken milled rice.

Website
Formerly Known As
Saludaes - Produtos Alimentares
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Rua da Moura, 43, Adaes
  • Oliveira de Azemeis, 3720-581
  • Portugal

+351 256 000 000

Novarroz - Produtos Alimentares Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Novarroz - Produtos Alimentares‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Novarroz - Produtos Alimentares Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
António Manuel da Silva e Costa Administrador & Director