MSP Laborsalus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 445

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MSP Laborsalus General Information

Description

Provider of occupational hazard prevention services. The company offers occupational health, consulting, training, medical advisory and risk prevention services across Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mapfre Servicio de Prevención
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Laborsalus Gestión
Corporate Office
  • Calle de Manuel Cortina 2
  • 7ª planta
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSP Laborsalus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSP Laborsalus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSP Laborsalus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Roberto Ruiz Director General
To view MSP Laborsalus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MSP Laborsalus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MSP Laborsalus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSP Laborsalus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSP Laborsalus FAQs

  • When was MSP Laborsalus founded?

    MSP Laborsalus was founded in 1987.

  • Where is MSP Laborsalus headquartered?

    MSP Laborsalus is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of MSP Laborsalus?

    MSP Laborsalus has 445 total employees.

  • What industry is MSP Laborsalus in?

    MSP Laborsalus’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is MSP Laborsalus a private or public company?

    MSP Laborsalus is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of MSP Laborsalus?

    The current valuation of MSP Laborsalus is 00.000.

  • What is MSP Laborsalus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MSP Laborsalus is 000000.

  • Who are MSP Laborsalus’s investors?

    Mapfre has invested in MSP Laborsalus.

  • When was MSP Laborsalus acquired?

    MSP Laborsalus was acquired on 15-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired MSP Laborsalus?

    MSP Laborsalus was acquired by Laborsalus Gestión.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »