Russian North Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Russian North General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic beverages. The company engages in the production of vodka and alcoholic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vagron LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Global Spirits
Primary Office
  • 39, III Internatsionala Street,
  • Vologda, 160009
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Russian North Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Russian North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial