Cardea Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cardea Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of door safety devises. The company specializes in developing anti trapping devices, door safety finger guards in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fingershield Safety (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • Unit C4 Broadoak Business Park
  • Ashburton Road West
  • Manchester M17 1RW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardea Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardea Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardea Solutions Patents

Cardea Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2339587-B Finger protector device Inactive 14-Jul-1998 000000000 0
GB-2339587-A Finger protector device Active 14-Jul-1998 000000000 0

Cardea Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul O'Carroll Owner & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardea Solutions FAQs

  • When was Cardea Solutions founded?

    Cardea Solutions was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Cardea Solutions?

    Frank Garvey is the founder of Cardea Solutions.

  • Where is Cardea Solutions headquartered?

    Cardea Solutions is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Cardea Solutions in?

    Cardea Solutions’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Cardea Solutions a private or public company?

    Cardea Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Cardea Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cardea Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Cardea Solutions acquired?

    Cardea Solutions was acquired on 01-Jul-2017.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »