Dentsu Dusseldorf Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Dentsu Dusseldorf General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company operates as an advertising agency which provides public relation consultancy, advertisement design, campaign designing, marketing analysis and brand building services.

Contact Information

Website
isobar.de
Formerly Known As
Cayenne Werbeagentur
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Rheinallee 9
  • 40549 Dusseldorf
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dentsu Dusseldorf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dentsu Dusseldorf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dentsu Dusseldorf Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dentsu Dusseldorf Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SocialThinkers 24-Mar-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Dentsu Dusseldorf’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dentsu Dusseldorf FAQs

  • When was Dentsu Dusseldorf founded?

    Dentsu Dusseldorf was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Dentsu Dusseldorf headquartered?

    Dentsu Dusseldorf is headquartered in Dusseldorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of Dentsu Dusseldorf?

    Dentsu Dusseldorf has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is Dentsu Dusseldorf in?

    Dentsu Dusseldorf’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Dentsu Dusseldorf a private or public company?

    Dentsu Dusseldorf is a Private company.

  • What is Dentsu Dusseldorf’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dentsu Dusseldorf is 000000.

  • When was Dentsu Dusseldorf acquired?

    Dentsu Dusseldorf was acquired on 24-Mar-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »