Versalys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Versalys General Information

Description

Provider of professional training courses. The company offers training courses in information technology, office automation, softskills, project management and business language.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synesis Desktop Publishing Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2075, rue University
  • 5th floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 2L1
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Versalys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Versalys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Versalys Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ugo Dionne President & Co-Owner
To view Versalys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Versalys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial