CFCAI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CFCAI General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural equipment based in Tricot, France. The company specializes in the design and development of grain cleaners, sorters and dryers for the purpose of cleaning and processing granular agricultural grains.

Contact Information

Website
www.cfcai.com
Formerly Known As
Groupe CFC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Route de Montgérain
  • BP 4
  • 60420 Tricot
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CFCAI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CFCAI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CFCAI Patents

CFCAI Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4129498-A1 Machine for cleaning and calibrating grain, seeds and similar items and associated cleaning and calibration method Pending 05-Aug-2021 00000000 0

CFCAI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CFCAI Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CFCAI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CFCAI FAQs

  • When was CFCAI founded?

    CFCAI was founded in 1930.

  • Where is CFCAI headquartered?

    CFCAI is headquartered in Tricot, France.

  • What is the size of CFCAI?

    CFCAI has 39 total employees.

  • What industry is CFCAI in?

    CFCAI’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is CFCAI a private or public company?

    CFCAI is a Private company.

  • What is CFCAI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CFCAI is 00000.

  • Who are CFCAI’s investors?

    Picardie Investissement has invested in CFCAI.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »