Cleancrop UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cleancrop UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agrochemicals. The company is engaged in the production of pesticides, fertilizers and other agricultural chemicals in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WILLOUGHBY (512)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • The Crossways
  • Alconbury Hill
  • Huntingdon PE28 4JH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleancrop UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleancrop UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cleancrop UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Mathew Director
To view Cleancrop UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cleancrop UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial