Cmine Genk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Cmine Genk General Information

Description

Provider of specialized coaching and office space services intended to offer creative ideas for business. The company's services leverage technology to offer specialized counseling, coaching, and housing options for various startups, creative enterprises, and research groups, enabling clients to organize various events.

Contact Information

Website
www.c-mine.be
Formerly Known As
Winterslag
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Stadsplein 1
  • 3600 Genk
  • Belgium
+32 089 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cmine Genk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Grant 21-May-2010 Completed Startup
To view Cmine Genk’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cmine Genk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cmine Genk FAQs

  • When was Cmine Genk founded?

    Cmine Genk was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Cmine Genk headquartered?

    Cmine Genk is headquartered in Genk, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Cmine Genk?

    Cmine Genk has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Cmine Genk in?

    Cmine Genk’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Cmine Genk a private or public company?

    Cmine Genk is a Private company.

  • What is Cmine Genk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cmine Genk is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »