Corda Campus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Corda Campus General Information

Description

Operator of a technology campus intended to offer business support services. The company's campus offers a business community that provides partnerships and exchange of knowledge and ideas and offers space, experiences, events, workshops, hackathons, networking activities, and various other services, enabling startups to get complete support services for businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Research Campus Hasselt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Kempische Steenweg 293/16
  • 3500 Hasselt
  • Belgium
+32 011 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corda Campus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 04-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Corda Campus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Corda Campus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Category B 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Category A 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 000
To view Corda Campus’s complete cap table history, request access »

Corda Campus Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raf Degens Managing Director & General Manager
Kathleen Berge Technical Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corda Campus Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jan Denys LRM Board Member 000 0000
To view Corda Campus’s complete board members history, request access »

Corda Campus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corda Campus Investments (99)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (0000000 01-Apr-2022 0000000000 Decision/Risk Analysis
00000000000 31-Mar-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 13-Mar-2022 00000 0000 Security Services (B2B)
000000000 01-Mar-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
ANTEA Belgium 01-Feb-2022 Later Stage VC Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 99 investments. Get the full list »

Corda Campus Exits (26)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 (0000000000) 01-May-2019 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
000000 01-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
0000000 01-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
0000 (00 000000000 03-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
Small Teaser 01-Jul-2015 Accelerator/Incubator Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 26 exits. Get the full list »