Conservas Consorcio Gallego Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1873

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Conservas Consorcio Gallego General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sea foods. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of seafood and canned seafood products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vigo Bernardo Alfageme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Consorcio Español Conservero
Corporate Office
  • C/Tomás A. Alonso 186 Vigo
  • 36208 Pontevedra
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conservas Consorcio Gallego Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conservas Consorcio Gallego‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conservas Consorcio Gallego Patents

Conservas Consorcio Gallego Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-1057407-Y Pressing element for the elaboration of fish in semiconserva. Inactive 15-Jan-2004
ES-1057407-U Pressing element for the processing of fish in semiconserva. (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 15-Jan-2004
ES-231728-A1 Machine for checking hermeticity in containers for preserves (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Inactive 06-Nov-1956

Conservas Consorcio Gallego Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conservas Consorcio Gallego Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conservas Consorcio Gallego‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conservas Consorcio Gallego FAQs

  • When was Conservas Consorcio Gallego founded?

    Conservas Consorcio Gallego was founded in 1873.

  • Where is Conservas Consorcio Gallego headquartered?

    Conservas Consorcio Gallego is headquartered in Pontevedra, Spain.

  • What is the size of Conservas Consorcio Gallego?

    Conservas Consorcio Gallego has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Conservas Consorcio Gallego in?

    Conservas Consorcio Gallego’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Conservas Consorcio Gallego a private or public company?

    Conservas Consorcio Gallego is a Private company.

  • What is Conservas Consorcio Gallego’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Conservas Consorcio Gallego is 000000.

  • Who are Conservas Consorcio Gallego’s investors?

    Conservas Pena has invested in Conservas Consorcio Gallego.

  • When was Conservas Consorcio Gallego acquired?

    Conservas Consorcio Gallego was acquired on 15-Apr-2013.

  • Who acquired Conservas Consorcio Gallego?

    Conservas Consorcio Gallego was acquired by Consorcio Español Conservero.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »