Time Bank (Moscow) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Time Bank (Moscow) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers retail, corporate, commercial and individual banking services. It also offers insurance products and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.timebnk.ru
Formerly Known As
Commercial Bank Donaktiv Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • Rustaveli Street Str. 6
  • Moscow, 344004
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Time Bank (Moscow) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Time Bank (Moscow)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Time Bank (Moscow) FAQs

  • When was Time Bank (Moscow) founded?

    Time Bank (Moscow) was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Time Bank (Moscow) headquartered?

    Time Bank (Moscow) is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Time Bank (Moscow) in?

    Time Bank (Moscow)’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Time Bank (Moscow) a private or public company?

    Time Bank (Moscow) is a Private company.

  • What is Time Bank (Moscow)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Time Bank (Moscow) is 000000.

  • When was Time Bank (Moscow) acquired?

    Time Bank (Moscow) was acquired on 01-Apr-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »