John Sanders Worcestershire Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

John Sanders Worcestershire General Information

Description

Provider of real estates and property consulting services. The company operates as a residential letting agent and provides residential letting services along with rural consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luce & Silvers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Fisher German
Corporate Office
  • The Estate Office
  • 8 New Road
  • Bromsgrove B60 2JD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

John Sanders Worcestershire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Sanders Worcestershire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

John Sanders Worcestershire FAQs

  • When was John Sanders Worcestershire founded?

    John Sanders Worcestershire was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of John Sanders Worcestershire?

    Christian Sanders is the founder of John Sanders Worcestershire.

  • Where is John Sanders Worcestershire headquartered?

    John Sanders Worcestershire is headquartered in Bromsgrove, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is John Sanders Worcestershire in?

    John Sanders Worcestershire’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is John Sanders Worcestershire a private or public company?

    John Sanders Worcestershire is a Private company.

  • What is John Sanders Worcestershire’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for John Sanders Worcestershire is 000000.

  • When was John Sanders Worcestershire acquired?

    John Sanders Worcestershire was acquired on 30-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired John Sanders Worcestershire?

    John Sanders Worcestershire was acquired by Fisher German.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »