Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret General Information

Description

Manufacturer of induction electric motors based in Izmir, Turkey. The company engages in the design, manufacture of single-phase induction motors, speed motors and electromagnetic brake motors for automotive units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
V Winding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Saya Grup
Corporate Office
  • Kazim Karabekir Cad. Number 84
  • Kemalpasa
  • 35735 Izmir
  • Turkey
+90 (0232) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahmet Sancak General Manager
To view Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret FAQs

  • When was Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret founded?

    Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret was founded in 1966.

  • Where is Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret headquartered?

    Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret is headquartered in Izmir, Turkey.

  • What is the size of Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret?

    Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret in?

    Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret a private or public company?

    Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret is a Private company.

  • What is Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret is 000000.

  • When was Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret acquired?

    Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret was acquired on 18-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret?

    Volt Elektrik Motor Sanayi ve Ticaret was acquired by Saya Grup.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »