Täismaja Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Täismaja General Information

Description

Operator of a shopping center. The company operates shoe stores and and a center which sells sports, health and leisure products and other products for kids.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kristiine Kaubanduskeskus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Corporate Office
  • Tallinn
  • Estonia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Täismaja Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Täismaja‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Täismaja Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Remmelkoor Director
To view Täismaja’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Täismaja FAQs

  • When was Täismaja founded?

    Täismaja was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Täismaja headquartered?

    Täismaja is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What industry is Täismaja in?

    Täismaja’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Täismaja a private or public company?

    Täismaja is a Private company.

  • What is Täismaja’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Täismaja is 00000.

  • When was Täismaja acquired?

    Täismaja was acquired on 04-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Täismaja?

    Täismaja was acquired by Pro Kapital Grupp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »