Auctions International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Auctions International General Information

Description

Developer of proprietary software for facilitating online auctions. The company provides a online platform for conducting virtual auctions for any type of product or commodity over the internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amero International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1329 Ellis Street
  • Suite 1001
  • Kelowna, British Columbia V1Y 9X5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auctions International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auctions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auctions International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Mann Chief Executive Officer
To view Auctions International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Auctions International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auctions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial