HYULIM Robot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 090710

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.15
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

HYULIM Robot General Information

Description

Hyulim Robot Co Ltd, formerly DST Robot Co Ltd is a South Korean company operating in the computer systems industry. The company is engaged in manufacturing robots for different applications and services. The Industrial Robots provided by the company include Cartesian, Linear Robot, Desktop Robot and Motion Controller among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DONGBUROBOT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 27,4sandan 6-gil, Jiskan-eup, Seobuk-gu
  • Cheonam-si
  • Chungcheongnam-do
  • South Korea
+82 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HYULIM Robot Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.15 $2.20 $1.62 - $4.09 $152M 70.8M 1.69M -$0.04

HYULIM Robot Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 178,870 178,870 215,930 131,888
Revenue 63,226 63,226 42,933 23,848
EBITDA 3,336 3,336 (7,997) (37,397)
Net Income (2,940) (2,940) (12,868) (34,077)
Total Assets 90,677 90,677 90,651 81,788
Total Debt 2,827 2,827 12,510 7,225
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HYULIM Robot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HYULIM Robot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HYULIM Robot Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gwon Gwak Chief Executive Officer
Dong Jin Kim Managing Director
David Kwon Director
To view HYULIM Robot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HYULIM Robot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HYULIM Robot Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HYULIM Robot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HYULIM Robot Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
OncoQuest Pharmaceuticals 01-Jan-2023 0000000000 Automotive
To view HYULIM Robot’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HYULIM Robot Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
OncoQuest Pharmaceuticals Automotive Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view HYULIM Robot’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

HYULIM Robot FAQs

  • When was HYULIM Robot founded?

    HYULIM Robot was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of HYULIM Robot?

    Gwon Gwak is the CEO of HYULIM Robot.

  • Where is HYULIM Robot headquartered?

    HYULIM Robot is headquartered in Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea.

  • What is the size of HYULIM Robot?

    HYULIM Robot has 89 total employees.

  • What industry is HYULIM Robot in?

    HYULIM Robot’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is HYULIM Robot a private or public company?

    HYULIM Robot is a Public company.

  • What is HYULIM Robot’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for HYULIM Robot is 090710.

  • What is the current stock price of HYULIM Robot?

    As of 23-May-2024 the stock price of HYULIM Robot is $2.15.

  • What is the current market cap of HYULIM Robot?

    The current market capitalization of HYULIM Robot is $152M.

  • What is HYULIM Robot’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for HYULIM Robot is $63.2M.

  • What is HYULIM Robot’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    HYULIM Robot’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.04.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »