Headliner Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Headliner Labs General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform intended to help brands connect with people through immersive, personalized experiences. The company's platform offers chatbots that combine front-end tools with robust, algorithmic backend engines, enabling users to get detailed information on products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OhSayNation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1460 Broadway
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Headliner Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Headliner Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Headliner Labs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Thomas Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Louis Criso Co-Founder and Vice President, Engineering
To view Headliner Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Headliner Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Headliner Labs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Headliner Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial