Fremach International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Fremach International General Information

Description

Distributor of plastic, metal and mechanical components. The company's platform specializes in offering innovative and complex components that meet customer specifications, enabling clients to avail innovative and complex components that meet customer specifications.

Contact Information

Website
www.fremach.be
Formerly Known As
Kuhbier Plastics, Fremach Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Elex Group
Corporate Office
  • Industrielaan 1
  • 3590 Diepenbeek
  • Belgium
+32 011 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fremach International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fremach International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fremach International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Pelicaen Chief Executive Officer
Lieven De Turck Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fremach International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fremach International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fremach International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fremach International FAQs

  • When was Fremach International founded?

    Fremach International was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Fremach International?

    Peter Pelicaen is the CEO of Fremach International.

  • Where is Fremach International headquartered?

    Fremach International is headquartered in Diepenbeek, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Fremach International?

    Fremach International has 1,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Fremach International in?

    Fremach International’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Fremach International a private or public company?

    Fremach International is a Private company.

  • What is Fremach International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fremach International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fremach International raised over time?

    Fremach International has raised $7.77M.

  • Who are Fremach International’s investors?

    Frencken Group and LRM have invested in Fremach International.

  • Who acquired Fremach International?

    Fremach International was acquired by Elex Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »