Drama Queen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Drama Queen General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company provides marketing services, branding, website development, social media and other brand promotion services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.dqcomms.com
Formerly Known As
Mainostoimisto Satumaa/Fambus Rmc, Satumaa Family Business
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Bolinders plan 2
  • 112 24 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-580 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drama Queen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drama Queen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drama Queen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of advertising services. The company provides marketing services, branding, website development, social media a
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stockholm, Sweden
14 As of 2022
00000000000

0000 0

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
00000 000 0000000000
Beaverton, OR
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Drama Queen Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Opus Agency Private Equity-Backed Beaverton, OR 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Drama Queen Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marko Edfelt Chief Executive Officer & Partner, Managing Director
Matias Mero Chief Executive Officer
John Lagerqvist Executive Creative Director & Partner
Mårten Knutsson Chief Creative Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drama Queen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drama Queen Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Fambus Rmc 04-Mar-2015 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Mainostoimisto Satumaa 04-Mar-2015 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B) 0å0000 00
To view Drama Queen’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Drama Queen FAQs

  • When was Drama Queen founded?

    Drama Queen was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of Drama Queen?

    Marko Edfelt and Matias Mero are the CEOs of Drama Queen.

  • Where is Drama Queen headquartered?

    Drama Queen is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Drama Queen?

    Drama Queen has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Drama Queen in?

    Drama Queen’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Drama Queen a private or public company?

    Drama Queen is a Private company.

  • What is Drama Queen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Drama Queen is 000000.

  • Who are Drama Queen’s competitors?

    Opus Agency is a competitor of Drama Queen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »