EBA Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EBA Communications General Information

Description

Provider of business communication and consulting services. The company offers communications services in China to technology, consumer and other industries. Its services include strategic communication consulting, brand development and corporate communication, media skills, writing and presentation training, consumer marketing and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euan Barty Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
LEWIS PR
Corporate Office
  • Room 1001, Scitech Tower
  • 22 Jian Guo Men Wai Avenue
  • Beijing, 100004
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EBA Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EBA Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EBA Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of business communication and consulting services. The company offers communications services in China to techn
Consulting Services (B2B)
Beijing, China
50 As of 2014
000000&0

000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut lab
0000000000 00000000
Greenwood Village, CO
00 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EBA Communications Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Schneider Sales Management Formerly PE-Backed Greenwood Village, CO 00 0&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

EBA Communications Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudia Choi Managing Director & Vice President, Greater China
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

EBA Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EBA Communications FAQs

  • When was EBA Communications founded?

    EBA Communications was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of EBA Communications?

    Euan Barty is the founder of EBA Communications.

  • Where is EBA Communications headquartered?

    EBA Communications is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What is the size of EBA Communications?

    EBA Communications has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is EBA Communications in?

    EBA Communications’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is EBA Communications a private or public company?

    EBA Communications is a Private company.

  • What is EBA Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EBA Communications is 000000.

  • Who are EBA Communications’s competitors?

    Schneider Sales Management is a competitor of EBA Communications.

  • When was EBA Communications acquired?

    EBA Communications was acquired on 04-Jun-2014.

  • Who acquired EBA Communications?

    EBA Communications was acquired by LEWIS PR.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »