Strand Loyalty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Strand Loyalty General Information

Description

Provider of retail loyalty and customer relationship management services. The company is engaged in developing smartcards for promotion and third party advertising. It also operates web-based tools which provides marketing and product insights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visible Results UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Strand Marketing Group
Corporate Office
  • 33 Drayson Mews
  • London W8 4LY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strand Loyalty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strand Loyalty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strand Loyalty Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strand Loyalty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strand Loyalty FAQs

  • When was Strand Loyalty founded?

    Strand Loyalty was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Strand Loyalty headquartered?

    Strand Loyalty is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Strand Loyalty in?

    Strand Loyalty’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Strand Loyalty a private or public company?

    Strand Loyalty is a Private company.

  • What is Strand Loyalty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Strand Loyalty is 000000.

  • Who are Strand Loyalty’s investors?

    Visible Results has invested in Strand Loyalty.

  • When was Strand Loyalty acquired?

    Strand Loyalty was acquired on 23-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Strand Loyalty?

    Strand Loyalty was acquired by Strand Marketing Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »