Cooperative Strategies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Cooperative Strategies General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services to public educational agencies. The company offers financial advisory, facilities planning, special tax and assessment and developer fee services and is dedicated to assisting local educational agencies in providing quality facilities for America's students by utilizing innovative technology, out-of-the-box problem-solving methods, and inspiration from the best practices across the country.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dolinka Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8955 Research Drive
  • Suite 900
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cooperative Strategies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cooperative Strategies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cooperative Strategies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Newell Chief Executive Officer
Brian Grace Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cooperative Strategies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Renovus Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Renovus Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Cooperative Strategies’s complete board members history, request access »

Cooperative Strategies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cooperative Strategies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cooperative Strategies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cooperative Strategies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-0000000 16-Sep-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000 0000000
Educational Facility Solutions 24-Apr-2015 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Cooperative Strategies’s complete investments history, request access »

Cooperative Strategies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Littleton, CO 0000
To view Cooperative Strategies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »