IFS Filing Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 235

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

IFS Filing Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper-based document management products. The company manufactures paper-based stock filing products for the healthcare, insurance, financial, government, legal and commercial print markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Positive Marketing Associates, Semco Products, Midwest Index
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Corporate Office
  • 11225 West Heather Avenue
  • Milwaukee, WI 53224
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IFS Filing Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IFS Filing Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IFS Filing Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danielle Ellis Logistics Manager
Jay Weber Co-Owner
To view IFS Filing Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IFS Filing Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 IFS Filing Systems Chairman 000 0000
To view IFS Filing Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

IFS Filing Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IFS Filing Systems Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Midwest Index 01-Nov-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Positive Marketing Associates 01-Nov-2008 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies 0000 0000
Semco Products 01-Nov-2008 Merger/Acquisition Business Equipment and Supplies 0000 0000
To view IFS Filing Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IFS Filing Systems FAQs

  • When was IFS Filing Systems founded?

    IFS Filing Systems was founded in 2008.

  • Where is IFS Filing Systems headquartered?

    IFS Filing Systems is headquartered in Milwaukee, WI.

  • What is the size of IFS Filing Systems?

    IFS Filing Systems has 235 total employees.

  • What industry is IFS Filing Systems in?

    IFS Filing Systems’s primary industry is Business Equipment and Supplies.

  • Is IFS Filing Systems a private or public company?

    IFS Filing Systems is a Private company.

  • What is IFS Filing Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IFS Filing Systems is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »