Earth Prime Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Earth Prime General Information

Description

Developer of gardening technology iGardenX designed for personal hydroponic gardening. The company's technology can create clean air, return food production to the locale in a sustainable way, enabling people to eliminate waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Group Rate Deals
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 2313 Broadway Street
  • New Orleans, LA 70125
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earth Prime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 17-Nov-2020 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Earth Prime’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Earth Prime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial