Oostvogels Pfister Feyten Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oostvogels Pfister Feyten General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services. The company is engaged is engaged in providing business law, tax planning, investment advisory and litigation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oostvogels Pfister Roemers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 291, Route d'Arlon BP 603
  • Luxembourg, 2016
  • Luxembourg

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oostvogels Pfister Feyten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oostvogels Pfister Feyten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oostvogels Pfister Feyten Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oostvogels Pfister Feyten FAQs

  • When was Oostvogels Pfister Feyten founded?

    Oostvogels Pfister Feyten was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Oostvogels Pfister Feyten headquartered?

    Oostvogels Pfister Feyten is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

  • What is the size of Oostvogels Pfister Feyten?

    Oostvogels Pfister Feyten has 34 total employees.

  • What industry is Oostvogels Pfister Feyten in?

    Oostvogels Pfister Feyten’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Oostvogels Pfister Feyten a private or public company?

    Oostvogels Pfister Feyten is a Private company.

  • What is Oostvogels Pfister Feyten’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oostvogels Pfister Feyten is 000000.

  • When was Oostvogels Pfister Feyten acquired?

    Oostvogels Pfister Feyten was acquired on 25-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired Oostvogels Pfister Feyten?

    Oostvogels Pfister Feyten was acquired by Dentons.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »