TTP-Yhtiöt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

TTP-Yhtiöt General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power line structures. The company manufactures welded steel structures for the land, water, transport and power sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tmi Terästyöpaja
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Liepeentie 57
  • 41401 Lievestuore
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTP-Yhtiöt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTP-Yhtiöt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTP-Yhtiöt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TTP-Yhtiöt Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000000) 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view TTP-Yhtiöt’s complete investments history, request access »