PeerLogix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LOGX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

PeerLogix General Information

Description

PeerLogix Inc is an advertising technology and data accumulation company. It provides a set of data to digital advertisers, recording and entertainment studios, and others, based on consumer preferences, consumer trends to determine viewership and listenership of media. The company provides data licensing services to marketers, publishers, and networks. It focuses on capturing and enhancing the data demographically and packages it for agencies. The company manages four kinds of data Music catalog, movie catalog, television catalog, video gaming, and e-books.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peerlogix Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 500 7th Avenue, 17A
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeerLogix Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$23.7K 67.7M 28.4K

PeerLogix Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 6,797 6,797 3,537 3,995
Revenue 58 58 1 15
EBITDA (7,188) (7,188) (1,190) (1,022)
Net Income (9,511) (9,511) (4,996) (1,848)
Total Assets 45 45 33 103
Total Debt 1,815 1,815 1,457 314
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PeerLogix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeerLogix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PeerLogix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Gorfein Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PeerLogix Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Richardson II Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Ray Colwell PeerLogix Board Member 000 0000
William Gorfein PeerLogix Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

PeerLogix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PeerLogix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeerLogix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PeerLogix Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 14-Aug-2015 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view PeerLogix’s complete acquisitions history, request access »