Andium Trust Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andium Trust Company General Information

Description

Provider of trust, fiduciary and corporate services. The company offers asset class services such as quoted investments, residential property holdings and commercial building enterprises for private clients, such as individuals, families and entrepreneurs. It also provides property holding and trust services to private trust and e-commerce companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASL Financial & Commercial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 12-14 David Place
  • Douglas JE2 4TD
  • Jersey, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andium Trust Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andium Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andium Trust Company Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Equiom Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Andium Trust Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Andium Trust Company FAQs

  • When was Andium Trust Company founded?

    Andium Trust Company was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Andium Trust Company headquartered?

    Andium Trust Company is headquartered in Douglas, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Andium Trust Company?

    Andium Trust Company has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Andium Trust Company in?

    Andium Trust Company’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Andium Trust Company a private or public company?

    Andium Trust Company is a Private company.

  • What is Andium Trust Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Andium Trust Company is 000000.

  • When was Andium Trust Company acquired?

    Andium Trust Company was acquired on 03-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Andium Trust Company?

    Andium Trust Company was acquired by Equiom Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »