PotentiaMetrics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K

PotentiaMetrics General Information

Description

Operator of a platform delivery database intended for the healthcare sector. The company develops and builds databases that offer information not available from other sources, enabling clients to enhance the current evidence base by frequently revealing new information, and contradicting previous findings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Potentia Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 901 South Mopac Expressway
  • Building 1, Suite 300
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PotentiaMetrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 06-Apr-2015 $750K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PotentiaMetrics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PotentiaMetrics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a platform delivery database intended for the healthcare sector. The company develops and builds databases t
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Austin, TX
10 As of 2022
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00000 0000000000 00000000
Elmwood Park, NJ
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PotentiaMetrics Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HealthJoy Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Elmwood Park, NJ 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 000000 Corporation Goshen, NY
000000 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

PotentiaMetrics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Palmer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Mike Fleming Chief Commercial Officer
Jay Piccirillo MD Co-Founder & Medical Advisor
David Theodoro MD Co-Founder, Clinical Advisory Board & Clinical Advisor
James Cox MD Medical Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

PotentiaMetrics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Theodoro MD PotentiaMetrics Co-Founder, Clinical Advisory Board & Clinical Advisor 000 0000
To view PotentiaMetrics’s complete board members history, request access »

PotentiaMetrics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial