SICA2M Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 183
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

SICA2M General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of industrial washing systems based in Loué, France. The company provides manufacturing lines for the automotive industry and installation and integration of conveyor systems, frames and robots. It also manufactures fully automatic machines with and without conveyor belts, machine enclosures and individual conveyor systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.sica2m.com
Formerly Known As
Dürr Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Rue des Etats-Unis - CS10001
  • 72540 Loué
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SICA2M Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SICA2M‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SICA2M Patents

SICA2M Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2649913-B1 Process and installation for cleaning and drying mechanical parts particularly for the automotive industry Expired - Fee Related 18-Jul-1989 000000000
FR-2649913-A1 Method and machine for cleaning and drying mechanical parts, particularly for the automotive industry Granted 18-Jul-1989 000000000 0
FR-2614043-B1 Distribution box with quick disassembly devices for industrial degreasing machine for mechanical parts Expired 17-Apr-1987 00000000
FR-2614043-A1 Distribution box with devices for fast dismantling for a machine for industrial degreasing of mechanical components Granted 17-Apr-1987 00000000
DE-287738-T1 Device for degreasing, drying or burning mechanical items. Pending 17-Dec-1986 C23G3/00
To view SICA2M’s complete patent history, request access »

SICA2M Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Gautier Chief Executive Officer
To view SICA2M’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SICA2M Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SICA2M Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SICA2M‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SICA2M Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view SICA2M’s complete investments history, request access »