Corsidian Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Corsidian General Information

Description

Provider of internal contact center and outsourcing services. The company provides inbound, outbound, integral services in technology, infrastructure administration, application development and technicians to manage interactions with customers through various remote channels, such as telephone, Internet, e-mail and fax.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manta Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Insurgentes Sur 826 piso 8 ala sur
  • Col. del Valle
  • Mexico City, 03100
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corsidian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corsidian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corsidian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corsidian FAQs

  • When was Corsidian founded?

    Corsidian was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Corsidian headquartered?

    Corsidian is headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico.

  • What is the size of Corsidian?

    Corsidian has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Corsidian in?

    Corsidian’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Corsidian a private or public company?

    Corsidian is a Private company.

  • What is Corsidian’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Corsidian is 00000.

  • When was Corsidian acquired?

    Corsidian was acquired on 25-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Corsidian?

    Corsidian was acquired by Alvaria.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »