Asia Project Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Asia Project Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company invests in a portfolio of Southeast Asian project finance loans that were senior debt securities, primarily in natural resources, petrochemical and other industrial projects, with world-class multinational sponsors and strong risk-mitigating structures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FP Holdings, Fortune Pacific Holdings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • George Town
  • Cayman Islands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Project Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asia Project Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »