Buffett & Company Worksite Wellness Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Buffett & Company Worksite Wellness General Information

Description

Provider of employee health care consulting services. The company's services include strategic health assessment, work site wellness programming services and organizational health and well-being consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buffett Taylor & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 129 Byron Street North
  • Whitby, Ontario L1N 4M8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buffett & Company Worksite Wellness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buffett & Company Worksite Wellness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buffett & Company Worksite Wellness Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial