MoversSuite by EWS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

MoversSuite by EWS General Information

Description

Developer of a premier software suite intended for the moving and storage industry. The company platform offers order management, local dispatch, long-distance dispatch, claims management, van line interface, revenue entry, recurring billing management, electronic cash receipt, payment management and reconciliation services, thereby helping its clients by offering fully integrated and cloud-based software at affordable pricing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mover's Suite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 744 Horizon Court
  • Suite 340
  • Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MoversSuite by EWS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MoversSuite by EWS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MoversSuite by EWS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Hecht Chief Executive Officer
Peyton Moore President
To view MoversSuite by EWS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MoversSuite by EWS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Solutions On The Go (QuickQube) 13-Feb-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
To view MoversSuite by EWS’s complete investments history, request access »

MoversSuite by EWS FAQs

  • When was MoversSuite by EWS founded?

    MoversSuite by EWS was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of MoversSuite by EWS?

    Josh Hecht is the CEO of MoversSuite by EWS.

  • Where is MoversSuite by EWS headquartered?

    MoversSuite by EWS is headquartered in Grand Junction, CO.

  • What industry is MoversSuite by EWS in?

    MoversSuite by EWS’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is MoversSuite by EWS a private or public company?

    MoversSuite by EWS is a Private company.

  • What is MoversSuite by EWS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MoversSuite by EWS is 000000.

  • When was MoversSuite by EWS acquired?

    MoversSuite by EWS was acquired on 15-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired MoversSuite by EWS?

    MoversSuite by EWS was acquired by Jonas Software.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »