BBVA Leasing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BBVA Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of leasing services. The company is responsible for providing leasing services for vehicles, fleet management, and fuel management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Facileasing SA de CV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
BBVA Bancomer Mexico
Primary Office
  • Bosques de Duraznos, 61
  • Bosques de Las Lomas
  • 11700
  • Mexico
+52 01 00 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBVA Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBVA Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BBVA Leasing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Araujo Chief Financial Officer
Alejandro Rocha Director General
To view BBVA Leasing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BBVA Leasing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial