Matrix Financial Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Matrix Financial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of back-office, trust, custody, trading, and mutual fund settlement services. The company offers its services for financial institutions, including banks, trust companies, registered investment advisors, and third-party administrators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MG Colorado Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 700 17th Street
  • Suite 300
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Matrix Financial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matrix Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Matrix Financial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Matrix Financial Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matrix Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Matrix Financial Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Prima Capital 23-May-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Matrix Financial Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Matrix Financial Solutions FAQs

  • When was Matrix Financial Solutions founded?

    Matrix Financial Solutions was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Matrix Financial Solutions?

    John Moody is the founder of Matrix Financial Solutions.

  • Where is Matrix Financial Solutions headquartered?

    Matrix Financial Solutions is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of Matrix Financial Solutions?

    Matrix Financial Solutions has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Matrix Financial Solutions in?

    Matrix Financial Solutions’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Matrix Financial Solutions a private or public company?

    Matrix Financial Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Matrix Financial Solutions?

    The current valuation of Matrix Financial Solutions is 00000.

  • What is Matrix Financial Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Matrix Financial Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Matrix Financial Solutions’s investors?

    Bluff Point Associates has invested in Matrix Financial Solutions.

  • When was Matrix Financial Solutions acquired?

    Matrix Financial Solutions was acquired on 07-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Matrix Financial Solutions?

    Matrix Financial Solutions was acquired by Broadridge Financial Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »