Tianli Holdings Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,285

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 00117

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Tianli Holdings Group General Information

Description

Tianli Holdings Group Ltd is an investment holding company principally engaged in the manufacturing and sales of electronic products with current focus on multi-layer ceramic chips (MLCC) products. It also provides financial services including direct investments in debt, equity and any other assets, asset management, and financial advisory services. The company operates in Mainland China, Hong Kong, and Other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.tlhg.com.hk
Formerly Known As
Eyang Technology Development Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • Number 3, Qimin Road, Langshan Road 2
  • North of High and New Tech Zone, Nanshan District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518057
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tianli Holdings Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.06 $29.6M 745M 40.6K -$0.04

Tianli Holdings Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 122,701 122,701 114,249 88,499
Revenue 68,979 68,979 53,660 84,947
EBITDA (12,513) (12,513) 4,431 24,514
Net Income (31,400) (31,400) (9,481) 10,658
Total Assets 284,089 284,089 263,316 249,375
Total Debt 153,152 153,152 103,727 65,988
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tianli Holdings Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tianli Holdings Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tianli Holdings Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tianli Holdings Group FAQs

  • When was Tianli Holdings Group founded?

    Tianli Holdings Group was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Tianli Holdings Group headquartered?

    Tianli Holdings Group is headquartered in Shenzhen, China.

  • What is the size of Tianli Holdings Group?

    Tianli Holdings Group has 1,285 total employees.

  • What industry is Tianli Holdings Group in?

    Tianli Holdings Group’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Tianli Holdings Group a private or public company?

    Tianli Holdings Group is a Public company.

  • What is Tianli Holdings Group’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Tianli Holdings Group is 00117.

  • What is the current stock price of Tianli Holdings Group?

    As of 11-Jul-2024 the stock price of Tianli Holdings Group is $0.04.

  • What is the current market cap of Tianli Holdings Group?

    The current market capitalization of Tianli Holdings Group is $29.6M.

  • What is Tianli Holdings Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Tianli Holdings Group is $69M.

  • What is Tianli Holdings Group’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Tianli Holdings Group’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.04.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »