Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hiconics

Hiconics
2003 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
300048 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.38 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Hiconics Eco-energy Technology Co Ltd is a China-based high-tech enterprise specializing in industrial automation control and new energy equipment. It manufactures high-voltage inverters and transducers in China. The business scope of the company covers industrial automation, new energy vehicles, energy conservation and environmental protection. The product portfolio of the company includes new energy vehicle powertrain, motor controller, auxiliary power system, core components and electrical solutions for inverters, elevator servo systems and control systems and others. Its products have application in electric power, metallurgy, mining, cement, petroleum, municipal, elevator, machine tools, plastics, new energy vehicles, rail transportation, photovoltaic and other industries.

Formerly Known As
Hekangyisheng Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 3 Boxing 2nd Road
  • Tongzhou District
  • Beijing
  • China

+86 010 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hiconics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hiconics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.30 - $0.62 $427M $0.39 -$0.03 17M 1.11B

Hiconics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 547,998 502,161 751,629 980,397
Revenue 156,017 182,350 199,902 212,795
EBITDA (10,235) (11,697) 44,338 58,434
Net Income (32,873) (35,841) 10,004 26,866
Total Assets 589,891 603,740 717,811 709,670
Total Debt 98,703 114,444 142,615 107,976
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hiconics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hiconics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hiconics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hiconics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hiconics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jinwu Ye Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Wenjing Liu Chief Financial Officer
Wenzhou Liu General Manager

Hiconics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jinwu Ye Hiconics Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000