HCpect Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 797

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 300779

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $6.18
  • (As of Monday Closing)

HCpect General Information

Description

Qingdao Huicheng Environmental Technology Group Co Ltd is a China based company engaged in providing waste catalyst treatment and disposal services for refining enterprises, research and development, production and sales of waste catalyst resources for comprehensive utilization of products.

Contact Information

Website
www.hcpect.com
Formerly Known As
Huicheng Pectechnology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • No. 57 Huaihe East Road
  • Qingdao, Shandong
  • China
+86 0532 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCpect Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.18 $6.02 $2.84 - $8.22 $1.2B 195M 5.62M $0.10

HCpect Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 927,974 1,118,797 641,707 294,393
Revenue 157,685 151,332 53,936 44,116
EBITDA 22,882 46,707 7,122 8,745
Net Income 17,188 19,578 367 1,820
Total Assets 486,301 463,510 370,980 252,759
Total Debt 210,267 191,023 172,434 91,277
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HCpect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCpect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCpect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCpect FAQs

  • When was HCpect founded?

    HCpect was founded in 2006.

  • Where is HCpect headquartered?

    HCpect is headquartered in Qingdao, China.

  • What is the size of HCpect?

    HCpect has 797 total employees.

  • What industry is HCpect in?

    HCpect’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is HCpect a private or public company?

    HCpect is a Public company.

  • What is HCpect’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for HCpect is 300779.

  • What is the current stock price of HCpect?

    As of 15-Jul-2024 the stock price of HCpect is $6.18.

  • What is the current market cap of HCpect?

    The current market capitalization of HCpect is $1.2B.

  • What is HCpect’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for HCpect is $158M.

  • What is HCpect’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    HCpect’s EPS for 12 months was $0.10.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »