A.D.A.M. India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A.D.A.M. India General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare communication services. The company offers a pharmaceutical marketing and public relations service for health brands, as well as content services for hospitals and healthcare providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Via Media Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 211-212, Plot no. 2
  • R G Square, Patparganj
  • New Delhi, 110092
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A.D.A.M. India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A.D.A.M. India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A.D.A.M. India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A.D.A.M. India FAQs

  • When was A.D.A.M. India founded?

    A.D.A.M. India was founded in 2001.

  • Where is A.D.A.M. India headquartered?

    A.D.A.M. India is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • What is the size of A.D.A.M. India?

    A.D.A.M. India has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is A.D.A.M. India in?

    A.D.A.M. India’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is A.D.A.M. India a private or public company?

    A.D.A.M. India is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of A.D.A.M. India?

    The current valuation of A.D.A.M. India is 00.000.

  • What is A.D.A.M. India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for A.D.A.M. India is 000000.

  • When was A.D.A.M. India acquired?

    A.D.A.M. India was acquired on 03-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired A.D.A.M. India?

    A.D.A.M. India was acquired by Ebix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »