Discovery Performance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Discovery Performance General Information

Description

Provider of business process improvement services. The company offers induction program, training and graduate development program, coaching, mentoring, appraisal systems and behavioral profiling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StrategA Performance Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Discovery Graduates
Corporate Office
  • 13 Nelson Road
  • Greenwich SE10 9JB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Discovery Performance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Discovery Performance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Discovery Performance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Discovery Performance FAQs

  • When was Discovery Performance founded?

    Discovery Performance was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Discovery Performance headquartered?

    Discovery Performance is headquartered in Greenwich, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Discovery Performance?

    Discovery Performance has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Discovery Performance in?

    Discovery Performance’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Discovery Performance a private or public company?

    Discovery Performance is a Private company.

  • What is Discovery Performance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Discovery Performance is 000000.

  • When was Discovery Performance acquired?

    Discovery Performance was acquired on 12-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Discovery Performance?

    Discovery Performance was acquired by Discovery Graduates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »