Endurance Amann Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 316

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Endurance Amann General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum pressure die casting machines. The company offers automotive product groups of motors, transmissions and components, such as valve, adapter casings and cylinder head covers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amann Druckguss
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Jahnstraße 19
  • 74252 Massenbachhausen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endurance Amann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endurance Amann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endurance Amann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Endurance Amann Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endurance Amann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endurance Amann FAQs

  • When was Endurance Amann founded?

    Endurance Amann was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Endurance Amann headquartered?

    Endurance Amann is headquartered in Massenbachhausen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Endurance Amann?

    Endurance Amann has 316 total employees.

  • What industry is Endurance Amann in?

    Endurance Amann’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Endurance Amann a private or public company?

    Endurance Amann is a Private company.

  • What is Endurance Amann’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Endurance Amann is 000000.

  • Who are Endurance Amann’s investors?

    Baird Capital has invested in Endurance Amann.

  • When was Endurance Amann acquired?

    Endurance Amann was acquired on 02-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Endurance Amann?

    Endurance Amann was acquired by Endurance Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »