Character DPM Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Character DPM Group General Information

Description

Provider of mailing and direct marketing services. The company provides laser imaging, telemarketing and printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Character Mailing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Heysham Road
  • Bootle L70 1JL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Character DPM Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Character DPM Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Character DPM Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett John Borres Leefe Owner
To view Character DPM Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Character DPM Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Character DPM Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 29-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
0000 00000 18-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Publishing
Tudor Print & Design 18-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B)
To view Character DPM Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »