Autofrakt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Autofrakt General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services to the automotive industry. The company offers inland transportation services, import, export and storage as well as loading and arrival services at ports to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AutoIn Bilfrakt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Thune Biltransport
Primary Office
  • Bjørnerudveien 11
  • 1266 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 917 00 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autofrakt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autofrakt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autofrakt Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geir Johansen Chief Executive Officer
Anup Saha Finance Manager & Controller
To view Autofrakt’s complete executive team members history, request access »