International School of Berne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

International School of Berne General Information

Description

Operator of an international school based in Bern, Switzerland. The company offers an early learning center, elementary and secondary schooling as well as diploma programs for global ex-pat and diplomatic families.

Contact Information

Website
www.isberne.ch
Formerly Known As
English Speaking School of Berne
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Allmendingenweg 9
  • Gümligen
  • 3073 Bern
  • Switzerland
+41 031 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International School of Berne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International School of Berne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International School of Berne Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Swart Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

International School of Berne Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 International School of Berne Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 International School of Berne Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Safanad Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 International School of Berne Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Stride Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

International School of Berne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

International School of Berne Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International School of Berne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial