Weidmüller Heyfra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Weidmüller Heyfra General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components and systems. The company is a manufacturer of electronic assemblies, devices and systems. This includes the development of hardware and software, production of prototypes and the PCB assembly and complete assembly equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.heyfra.de
Formerly Known As
Heyfra Electronic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Weidmüller
Corporate Office
  • Herner Straße 5
  • Lutherstadt
  • 06295 Eisleben
  • Germany
+49 03475 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weidmüller Heyfra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weidmüller Heyfra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weidmüller Heyfra Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dietmar Franke Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Weidmüller Heyfra Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000000 Weidmüller Heyfra Vorstand 000 0000
To view Weidmüller Heyfra’s complete board members history, request access »

Weidmüller Heyfra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weidmüller Heyfra FAQs

  • When was Weidmüller Heyfra founded?

    Weidmüller Heyfra was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Weidmüller Heyfra?

    Dietmar Franke and Klaus Heyroth are the founders of Weidmüller Heyfra.

  • Who is the CEO of Weidmüller Heyfra?

    Dietmar Franke is the CEO of Weidmüller Heyfra.

  • Where is Weidmüller Heyfra headquartered?

    Weidmüller Heyfra is headquartered in Eisleben, Germany.

  • What is the size of Weidmüller Heyfra?

    Weidmüller Heyfra has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Weidmüller Heyfra in?

    Weidmüller Heyfra’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Weidmüller Heyfra a private or public company?

    Weidmüller Heyfra is a Private company.

  • What is Weidmüller Heyfra’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Weidmüller Heyfra is 000000.

  • When was Weidmüller Heyfra acquired?

    Weidmüller Heyfra was acquired on 01-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Weidmüller Heyfra?

    Weidmüller Heyfra was acquired by Weidmüller.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »