Boyum IT Finland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Boyum IT Finland General Information

Description

Provider of IT support services. The company offers SAP, IT support, computer programing, cloud computing and software support services.

Contact Information

Website
www.pwsdata.fi
Formerly Known As
PWS Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Teknobulevardi 3-5
  • 01530 Vantaa
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boyum IT Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boyum IT Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boyum IT Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boyum IT Finland FAQs

  • When was Boyum IT Finland founded?

    Boyum IT Finland was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Boyum IT Finland headquartered?

    Boyum IT Finland is headquartered in Vantaa, Finland.

  • What is the size of Boyum IT Finland?

    Boyum IT Finland has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Boyum IT Finland in?

    Boyum IT Finland’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Boyum IT Finland a private or public company?

    Boyum IT Finland is a Private company.

  • What is Boyum IT Finland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Boyum IT Finland is 000000.

  • When was Boyum IT Finland acquired?

    Boyum IT Finland was acquired on 12-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Boyum IT Finland?

    Boyum IT Finland was acquired by Boyum IT.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »