Plymstock Insurance Services

Plymstock Insurance Services Overview

Founded 2005
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Plymstock Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides general insurance, home insurance, vehicle insurance and personal insurance services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plymstock Insurance Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 8 Radford Park Road
  • Plymstock
  • Plymouth PL9 9DH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plymstock Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plymstock Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial