DBI Prismo Contracting Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DBI Prismo Contracting Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer of road marking products. The company offers infrastructure services such as line striping, high-friction surfacing, bridge joint repair, decorative surfaces and raised pavement markings.

Contact Information

Website
ennisprismo.com
Formerly Known As
Ennis Prismo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Renny's Lane, Dragonville Industrial Estate
  • Belmont
  • Durham DH1 2RS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DBI Prismo Contracting Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBI Prismo Contracting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DBI Prismo Contracting Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBI Prismo Contracting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DBI Prismo Contracting Services FAQs

  • When was DBI Prismo Contracting Services founded?

    DBI Prismo Contracting Services was founded in 2004.

  • Where is DBI Prismo Contracting Services headquartered?

    DBI Prismo Contracting Services is headquartered in Durham, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is DBI Prismo Contracting Services in?

    DBI Prismo Contracting Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is DBI Prismo Contracting Services a private or public company?

    DBI Prismo Contracting Services is a Private company.

  • What is DBI Prismo Contracting Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DBI Prismo Contracting Services is 000000.

  • Who are DBI Prismo Contracting Services’s investors?

    Ennis Traffic Safety Solutions has invested in DBI Prismo Contracting Services.

  • When was DBI Prismo Contracting Services acquired?

    DBI Prismo Contracting Services was acquired on 13-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired DBI Prismo Contracting Services?

    DBI Prismo Contracting Services was acquired by DBi Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »